Information about our organization and website

The operator of this website is The International Union of Youth (Mezinárodní Svaz Mládeže z.s.) as an organizer of school events, summer camps and other group and individual educational programs, works with personal data, therefore requires consent to the processing of personal data pursuant to Regulation (EU) 679/2016 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the Protection of Individuals in connection with the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, hereinafter referred to as “GDPR” pursuant to Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the Protection of Personal Data and on the modification of some laws.

Sending a web contact form via www.fitness.msmsport.eu, sending a web application to a language course through www.fitness.msmsport.eu or contacting the company or its employees via telephone or e-mail contact I give my permission to the International Union of Youth (Mezinárodní Svaz Mládeže z.s.), based at Na Poříčí 1067/25, Prague 1 – Nové Město, postal code: 110 00, Company ID: 270 54 888, registered in the Commercial Register kept at the Municipal Court in Prague, Section L, Entry 60861, email: office@eurostudy.cz (International Union of Youth) to process my personal data, under the conditions below.

The International Union of Youth provides this Privacy Policy and informs you of the procedures and decisions you may make regarding the manner in which your information is collected on the Internet and how it is used. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully, and from time to time visit this page again to learn about any changes that have been made.
The International Union of Youth may modify this Privacy Policy at any time by publishing the modified version on this site. All changes will automatically enter into force on the date specified in the published Privacy Policy unless otherwise stated.

Sites where this Privacy Policy applies

This Privacy Policy applies to all the International Union of Youth-owned websites and domains, as well as site-specific or country-specific websites (collectively referred to as the “International Union of Youth Website”). The International Union of Youth website may contain links to third-party websites for your convenience and information. If you use these links, you leave the International Union of Youth website. We do not control foreigns website or their Privacy Policy and they may differ from our own Privacy Policy. The Privacy Policy does not apply to personal information you choose to provide to unrelated third parties. We do not monitor or control the information collected by such web sites or the privacy policy applied by third parties and we are not responsible for such practices or for the content of such sites.

The types of information we collect and use

“Personal Information” in this policy means information about identifiable persons that are legally protected in the jurisdiction where you reside. In some jurisdictions, “personal information” or “personal data” will not include work contact information.

The International Union of Youth website collects information in a variety of ways and for various purposes. If you decide to register with International Union of Youth website you will be asked to provide contact information (name, address, telephone number, email address, or unique login and password). We use this information to contact you about the services you were interested in on our website. We may also use your contact information to send you information about other International Union of Youth products and services as well as promotional materials from some of our marketing partners that may be interesting to you. If you do not want to receive these promotional materials, you can opt out of your subscription when providing contact information or at any time by updating your preferences (see unsubscribe section below).

You also have the ability to provide demographic information (such as age, gender, nationality, etc.). The International Union of Youth uses this demographic information to understand your needs and interests and to provide you with more personalized website content. The International Union of Youth uses this information to process your inquiries and orders, to enable your participation in promotional offers, and to facilitate your relationship with us.

Through the International Union of Youth website, you can order products or services, request information, or subscribe to marketing or additional materials. In order to purchase a product or service from us, we ask you for some information. You will need to provide contact information (such as your name, e-mail address and address) and payment information (such as your billing address). The payment information we collect from you is only used to billing you for the products and services you have purchased.

In most cases, you consent to the use of your personal information in accordance with these policies by providing us with the information we asked for. In some cases, we may specifically request your explicit consent if we believe that the information is sensitive or if our use of the information may involve other uses not contained in this Privacy Policy or any other privacy notice we have provide to you.
The International Union of Youth website automatically collects technical information about your visit (such as browser type, Internet service provider, platform type, IP address, pages you came from or left, operating system, timestamp). We do not associate this information with other information about you. We summarize this information to generate reports on the International Union of Youth  website to analyze trends, diagnose problems with our server and manage the International Union of Youth websites, track user movements and usage patterns, and gather general demographic information.
In case you have send a contact form, email and phone contact to the International Union of Youth, you agree to process your personal information as follows:

Personal data to be processed:

  • name and surname
  • email address
  • telephone contact (if provided)

The purpose of processing personal data is:

  • Sending commercial offers from the International Union of Youth. In particular, it is about annual information on course dates, launch of summer camps, newsletters, foreign schools, and information on upcoming and realized the International Union of Youth events.

The processing time of your personal data is:

  • valid until recalled

By sending a contact form via the International Union of Youth, ie www.fitness.msmsport.eu or by contacting the International Union of Youth personnel via e-mail or telephone call, you declare that you have been properly instructed by the International Union of Youth on the processing and protection of personal data * that the above personal data are accurate and true and is provided to the International Union of Youth on a voluntary basis.

If you are interested in offer and advice, or if you are signing up for a language course, a summer camp, a foreign language course, a foreign university course organized by the the International Union of Youth or the internships you consent to the processing of personal data as follows:

Personal data to be processed:

  • name and surname
  • residence
  • sex
  • email address, parents’ email address (for underages),
  • telephone contact, parental contact (for underages)
  • date of birth of the applicant
  • other personal information on obligatory documents such as a non-infectious certificate, a copy of a health insurance card and a medical report
  • photos, videos and sounds from events, including the one, who was signed in.

These personal data are essential especially for creating a specific offer, advice, communication, necessary administration and organizing some of the events. These are data that are necessary for us to prepare and organize and, if necessary, we may also require to provide it to the legitimate institutions. This personal information will be used exclusively to create a specific offer, advice, communication, necessary administration and organizational provision of some of the events, in order to provide relevant services by the organizer. This personal data will be processed for a maximum of two years, then deleted and shredded.

The purpose of processing personal data is:

  • Data processing is necessary to create a specific offer, advice, communication, necessary administration and organization of some of the events. These are data that are necessary for us to prepare and organize and, if necessary, we may also require to provide it to the legitimate institutions. This personal information will be used exclusively to create a specific offer, advice, communication, necessary administration and organizational provision of some of the events, in order to provide relevant services by the organizer.
  • Sending commercial offers from the International Union of Youth. In particular, it is about annual information on course dates, launch of summer camps, newsletters, foreign schools, and information on upcoming and realized the International Union of Youth events.
  • The sender agrees to the use of photographs or videos capturing his or her child. These photos and videos will be used exclusively for the presentation and promotion of summer camps, school trips, and similar activities directed by the International Union of Youth on social networks, advertising spots and other media.

Date of consent to process and retain the following personal information:

  • name, surname, e-mail address of parents, parental contact is given for an indefinite period and valid until it will be recalled. Photos and videos will be processed for an unlimited period without the possibility of withdrawing consent after the event was held. Other personal data will be processed for a maximum of two years, then deleted and shredded.

Personal data may be provided to the following third parties:

  • Foreign partners with whom we cooperate on enrollment programs and events.
  • Authorized institutions (eg the Police of the Czech Republic, Embassies, etc.)
  • MSM Group s.r.o., IČ: 27355462, Praha 8 – Karlín, U Sluncové 666 / 12a, postcode 186 00

By sending a contact form via the the International Union of Youth, ie www.fitness.msmsport.eu, or by contacting the International Union of Youth personnel via email or telephone call, you declare that you have been properly instructed by the International Union of Youth on the processing and protection of personal data * that the above personal the data are accurate and true and was provided to the International Union of Youth on a voluntary basis. You further agree that your consent to the processing of your personal information may be revoked at any time (see the unsubscriptions section below). You further agree that consent to the processing of your personal data when submitting an application or order is mandatory and, if it is canceled before the program or service is ordered, it will be subject to the applicable terms due to the impossibility of the program or service.

* Instruction

The Administrator hereby, in accordance with the provisions of Article 13 of Regulation (EC) No 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, of the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data (“the Regulation”), hereby informs that:

  • Personal data data will be processed by the International Union of Youth  on the basis of its free consent under the above conditions
  • The reason for providing to the International Union of Youth personal information is your interest in the International Union of Youth commercial offers or attending by you or your child a language course, summer camp, foreign language course, the International Union of Youth studies abroad or internships, which would not be possible without providing this information.
  • You have the right to revoke your consent to the processing of personal data at any time, the right to request access to, or change or erase of  your personal data from the International Union of Youth, and to object to the processing. Also you have the right to transfer the data to another administrator, the right to file a complaint with the Personal Data Protection Authority if you believe that the International Union of Youth hasn’t followed the Regulation when processing personal data. The only exception is already processed photographs or videos to promote the International Union of Youth, which can not be deleted from already published videos or photos.

Communications from the International Union of Youth

Once you sign up, we will send you a welcome e-mail message to verify your username and password. We will also answer your questions, provide you with the required services and manage your account. We will communicate with you via email and phone and will make every effort to respect your preferences.

We will also send you information about new products, services, special savings, promotions and general affairs. If you do not want to receive this information, you can opt-out of future news subscriptions (see unsubscribe section below).

If you would like to subscribe to our newsletter, we will use your name and e-mail address to send you a newsletter. You can subscribe to these newsletters at our main page. You can unsubscribe at any time (see unsubscription section below).

If necessary, the International Union of Youth will send you notifications related to non-promotional services. If you do not wish to receive them, you can deactivate your account at the International Union of Youth website.

Please note that we will not provide your e-mail address to our business partners. However, we may send you offers on behalf of our business partners. You can opt out of the International Union of Youth email subscriptions as described below.

Sharing information and cross-border transmission

The International Union of Youth concludes contracts with service providers and third party suppliers regarding the delivery of complete products, services and customer solutions described above. These service providers may change or we may enter into contracts with other service providers to better meet our customers. The International Union of Youth partners can provide you with services and obtain your personal information. If we pass on your personal information to partner companies or third parties, we require that the recipients of your personal data will be protected by administrative, technical and security procedures; your personal data will, of course, also apply to the laws of jurisdiction applicable to our partner companies or a third party.

Your personal data may be transmitted across borders or countries. Residents of the EEA and Canada should take note that personal data may be transferred outside the EEA and Canada, the United States and other countries for the purposes of data consolidation, storage, simplified customer information management, reporting and other internal uses.

The International Union of Youth does not disclose personal information to third parties for their own use without your permission. In some cases, however, the International Union of Youth may be required to share information under applicable laws. For example, the International Union of Youth may be required to disclose information on the basis of a court order, summons or order. In addition, we comply with applicable laws voluntarily provide information to help the investigation by law enforcement authorities in criminal proceedings, or where disclosure of information is necessary to protect our systems, our business or the rights of others.

Cookies and other digital tags

The International Union of Youth automatically collects information through the use of cookies and other digital tags. Cookies and digital tags are small computer files that can be stored on your computer hard disk or uploaded onto our website and allow us to identify you and track your visit on the website of the International Union of Youth. For example, when booking a course or completing a test, we use cookies during the implementation process to keep track of your order or responses in the individual steps of the booking process or the error in the ongoing test. The International Union of Youth may use third-party services to collect and process personal information by using cookies and other digital tags on our behalf. You can disable cookies on your computer by changing settings in the preferences or options of your browser. If you choose to disable cookies, you may not be able to access certain areas of the The International Union of Youth website.

Children’s privacy

The International Union of Youth is committed to protecting the privacy of children, and we encourage parents and guardians to actively participate in the activities and interests of their children on the Internet. For younger than 18 years, the processing of their data in our country is possible only with the consent of the legal representative – ie the parent, the guardian appointed by the court or another person who providing the  parental responsibility for the child.

Your choices and opt-out subscriptions

The International Union of Youth gives you the opportunity to receive a variety of information that complements our products and services. You can subscribe to information about specific products and services and marketing communications. Communications may include information about new products, special offers, or invitations to participate in market surveys. The International Union of Youth gives you the option to refuse the use of your personal information for specific purposes as soon as we request this information. For example, if you buy a product or service from us and you do not wish to receive any other marketing materials from us, you can place your choice on the order form.

If you do not want to receive our newsletters or promotional messages, you can unsubscribe from them by following the instructions given in each newsletter or message or by sending an e-mail to office@eurostudy.cz. Please write the “Unsubscribe Marketing” subject to the email.

Ensuring information security

The International Union of Youth does not guarantee the security of our servers, nor can we guarantee that the information you pass through the International Union of Youth website will not be captured by someone else. We comply with generally accepted industry standards for the protection of personal data that we are provided with, both during and after transmission. If you enter sensitive information into our registration or order forms, we encrypt this information using SSL.

Company Changes

In the event that the International Union of Youth undergoes a change such as merger, acquisition by another company or the sale of all or some of your assets, your personal information is likely to be part of the transferred assets.

Conditions of use

If you choose to visit the International Union of Youth website, your visit and any privacy concerns will be governed by these Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use.

How to contact us

Your opinions are appreciated. If you have any comments or questions about this Privacy Policy or if you would like to draw your attention to any concerns about the handling of personal information, please send us an email to office@eurostudy.cz If your concern about the privacy, please enter the password “Personal” in the subject line of your email.